Meet the team

Board of Trustees

Gareth Oakley

Gareth Oakley

Trustee

Jo Harris

Jo Harris

Trustee

Becky Shaw

Becky Shaw

Trustee

Leadership Team

Paul Streets

Paul Streets OBE

Chief Executive

Liz Winder

Liz Winder

Chief Operating Officer

Duncan Shrubsole

Duncan Shrubsole

Director of Policy, Communications and Research

Harriet Stranks

Harriet Stranks

Director of Grants

Jill Baker

Jill Baker

Director of Development

Famida Chandegra

Famida Chandegra

EA to the Chief Executive

Grants Team

Harriet Stranks

Harriet Stranks

Director of Grants

Michele Lester

Michele Lester

Head of Grants North

Richard Paynter

Richard Paynter

Head of Grants South

Frances Warwick

Frances Warwick

Manager, London and East of England

Sara Cooney

Sara Cooney

Manager, London and Surrey

Marie Hale

Marie Hale

Manager, South Central

Clare Rance

Clare Rance

Manager, South West

Gary Beharrell

Gary Beharrell

Manager, East Midlands

Peter Cunnison

Peter Cunnison

Manager, West Midlands

Rachel Marshall

Rachel Marshall

Manager, Wales

Ella Sips

Ella Sips

Manager, North West

Carlos Chavez

Carlos Chavez

Manager, Yorkshire and the Humber

Neil Shashoua

Neil Shashoua

Manager, North East and Cumbria

Emma Tregear

Emma Tregear

Manager, South East and London

Service Delivery

Nicole Durchholz

Nicole Durchholz

Systems Manager

Nebiat Tefera

Nebiat Tefera Abebe

Grants Officer

Ella Davey

Ella Davey

Grants Officer

John Frost

John Frost

Grants Officer

Development Team

Jill Baker

Jill Baker

Director of Development

Kay Cameron

Kay Cameron

Projects and Employee Engagement Manager

Harriet Ballance

Harriet Ballance

Local Implementation Lead

Alex Smith

Alex Smith

PA to the Directors of Grants and Development

Helen Underwood

Helen Underwood

Development Associate

Kirsten McCormack

Kirsten McCormark

Skills Based Volunteering Associate

Policy, Communication & Research

Duncan Shrubsole

Duncan Shrubsole

Director of Policy, Communications and Research

Aferdita Pacrami

Aferdita Pacrami

Head of Communications

Caroline Howe

Caroline Howe

Policy and National Programme Manager

Alex Van Vliet

Alex Van Vliet

Research and Learning Manager

Callum Johns

Events and Communications Officer

Rachel Cain

Rachel Cain

Public Affairs and National Programme Officer

Sofia Khan

Sofia Khan

Digital Communications Officer

Munya Chidakwa

Munya Chidakwa

Brand and Content Officer

Aaliya Ali

Research and Evaluation Officer

Operations

Liz Winder

Liz Winder

Chief Operating Officer

Andrew Whitehead

Andrew Whitehead

Head of Finance

Gemma Goymer

Gemma Goymer

Head of HR

Lili Lance

Lili Lance

Accountant

Megan Pomone

Megan Pomone

HR and Office Manager

Daniel Ogbamichael

Daniel Ogbamichael

Financial Officer

Fatma Dari

Fatma Dari

Office Assistant

Cookie Notice